Nijerya Vizesi

Ticari Vize İçin Gerekli Evraklar :

1 Passport/Travel Document a minimum of 6 months validity.
Must have two blank facing pages
If non-Turkish passport holder please see below for additional notes
(En az 6 aylık geçerliliği bulunan pasaport. Yan yana olan iki sayfası boş olmalıdır.)
2 Copy of the first page of passport
(Pasaportun ilk sayfasının fotokopisi.)
3 Two Recent Passport sized photographs with white background
(Kısa zaman önce çekilmiş, biyometerik pasaport fotografı.)
4 Complete application form online at https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa
Once completed this must be printed out, signed and dated by applicant.
(Başvuru formunu https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa adresinden doldurarak, başvuru sahibi tarih ve imzalamalıdır.)
5 Payment and acknowledgement slips available once online payment is complete – Printed from www.innovate1services.com ORhttps://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/OnlineQueryStatus
(Ödeme tamamlandıktan sonra, ödeme ve onay belgesinin çıktıları www.innovate1services.com YA DA https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/OnlineQueryStatus adreslerinden temin edilmelidir.)
6 Certificate of Incorporation of the Host Company in Nigeria
(Nijerya’dan davet eden şirketin Faaliyet Belgesi.)
7 A letter of invitation from Host Company in Nigeria. This must be addressed to the Nigerian Embassy Ankara. It must be on letter headed paper stating the address of the company
(Nijerya’ya davet eden şirketin, Ankara’da bulunan Nijerya Büyükelçiliğine hitaben yazılmış davetiye mektubu. Şirketin adres ve iletişim bilgileri bulunmalıdır.)
8 Copy of passport or National Identity Card of the signatory who signed the invitation letter
(Davet eden kişinin geçerli Nijerya kimlik kartı ya da pasaportunun kopyası. Davetiyeyi yazan kişi Nijerya vatandaşı değilse, Nijerya‘da ikamet ettiğine dair belgesinin kopyası.)
9 Income Tax Clearance Certificate of the Nigerian Company, for the last 3 years.
(Nijerya’dan davet eden şirketin 3 yıllık Gelir Vergisi Ödendi Sertifikası.)
10 If self-employed, please provide your company documentation: Chamber of Commerce registration, most recent tax certificate, signature circular, trade gazette (photocopy)
(Hali hazırda bir işte çalışmaktaysanız, çalıştığınız şirketin: Vergi Levhası, yakın zamanlı vergi belgesi, imza sirküsü, sicil gazetesi kopyaları temin edilmelidir.)
11 Evidence of financial ability to support trip in Nigeria, personal bank statement, minimum balance of 3000TL at time of submission.
(Başvuru sahibine ait banka hesap dökümü ya da maaş bordrosu. Banka hesap dökümünde en az 3000TL kredi bulunmalıdır. Bu doküman başvuru tarihine yakın olmalıdır.)
12 If employed, a letter from your employer stating your position, the reason for your visit and a confirmation of who is meeting the costs of your visits.
(Çalıştığınız şirket tarafından yazılıp, Ankara Nijerya Büyükelçiliğine hitap edilmiş, ziyaretiniz süresince tüm masraflarınızın şirketiniz tarafından karşılanacağını beyan eden mektup. Belge, şirketin adresi ve iletişim bilgileri belirtilmeli, tarih ve imza atılmalıdır.)
13 SSK Registration Documents
(SSK kayıt dokümanları.)
14 Confirmation of Air Ticket reservation
(Uçak bileti rezervasyon onayı çıktısı.)
15 Nigeria Embassy Administration Charges:
a) Express Service 250TL (24 hours)
b) Regular Service 100TL minimum 3 working days.
(Cash Only for all Embassy administration charges)
(Nijerya Büyükelçiliği İşlem Ücreti: a)Ekspres Servis 250TL (24 saat)
b)Standart Servis 100TL (minimum 3 iş günü) Nijerya Büyükelçiliğine ödenen tutarın NAKİT olması zorunludur.)
16 OIS Service Fees 295TL to be paid on submission of application. (Card or Cash)
(OIS Services İşlem Ücreti 295TL, başvuru esnasında tehsil edilecektir.)

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

(ÖNEMLİ BİLGİLER)

  • DOCUMENTS NOT IN ENGLISH MUST BE SUBMITTED WITH A CERTIFIED TRANSLATED COPY
    (İNGİLİZCE OLMAYAN DOKÜMANLAR MUTLAKA NOTER ONAYLI ÇEVİRİ İLE BAŞVURU YAPILMALIDIR)
  • ALL LETTERS MUST BE SIGNED AND DATED
    (TÜM MEKTUPLARA TARİH VE İMZA ATILMASI ZORUNLUDUR.)
  • NON-TURKISH PASSPORT HOLDER – MUST PROVIDE LEGAL RESIDENCE (Resident Visa/Permit).
    (TÜRK VATANDAŞI OLMAYAN PASAPORT SAHİPLERİ, OTURUM İZNİ OLDUĞUNU KANITLAR BELGE İLE BAŞVURU YAPMALIDIR.)
  • Must provide copy of Airline ticket or Flight Itinerary
    (Uçak bileti ya da rezervasyonunun copyası temin edilmesi zorunludur.)

PLEASE CHECK OUR OPENING HOURS TO AVOID DELAYS AND FOR ANY ADDITIONAL INFORMATION PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE OISSERVICES.COM
(LÜTFEN ÇALIŞMA SAATLERİMİZİ HERHANGİ BİR GECİKMEYİ ÖNLEMEK KONTROL EDİNİZ. DAHA FAZLA BİLGİ ALMAK İÇİN OISSERVICES.COM ADRESİNİ ZİYARET EDİNİZ.)

Watch our comprehensive Application and Payment User Guide.

Turistik Vize için gerekli evraklar :

1 Passport/Travel Document a minimum of 6 months validity. Must have two blank facing pages. If non-Turkish passport holder please see below for additional notes.
(En az 6 aylık geçerliliği bulunan pasaport. Yan yana olan iki sayfası boş olmalıdır.)
2 Copy of the first page of the Passport
(Pasaportun ilk sayfasının fotokopisi.)
3 Two Recent Passport sized photographs with white background.
(Kısa zaman önce çekilmiş, biyometerik pasaport fotografı.)
4 Complete application form online at https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa Once completed this must be printed out, signed and dated by applicant.
(Başvuru formunu https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/freshVisa adresinden doldurarak, başvuru sahibi tarih ve imzalamalıdır.)
5 Payment and acknowledgement slips available once online payment is complete – Printed from www.innovate1services.com ORhttps://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/OnlineQueryStatus
(Ödeme tamamlandıktan sonra, ödeme ve onay belgesinin çıktıları www.innovate1services.com YA DA https://portal.immigration.gov.ng/visa/OnlineQueryStatus adreslerinden temin edilmelidir.).
6 A letter of invitation from Nigeria. This must be addressed to the Nigerian Embassy in Ankara. It must state the address where the applicant will be staying and must be signed and dated by the inviter accepting full immigration responsibility. The signature must match that of the inviters Passport.
(Nijerya’dan daveyite mektubu. Ankara’da bulunan Nijerya Büyükelçiliğine hitaben yazılmalı. Başvuru yapan kişinin kalacağı adresi beyan eden ve tüm sorumluluğunu kabul ettiğini belirtmelidir. Davetiyeyi yazan kişinin iletişim bilgileriyle imzalanmalıdır.)
7 Copy of the inviters Valid Nigerian Passport or National Identity Card, showing the data/signature page with the inviters’ signature.If the inviter is non Nigerian a copy of the inviters valid Nigerian residency permit must be submitted.
(Davet eden kişinin geçerli Nijerya kimlik kartı ya da pasaportunun kopyası. Davetiyeyi yazan kişi Nijerya vatandaşı değilse, Nijerya‘da ikamet ettiğine dair belgesinin kopyası.)
8 Confirmation of Air Ticket reservation
(Uçak bileti rezervasyon onayı çıktısı.)
9 If employed, a letter on official company letterhead stating that you have leave from your job.
(Başvuru sahibi çalışıyorsa, işinden izin aldığını onaylayan mektup.)
10 If you are a student, please provide you student registration document.
(Bavuru sahibi öğrenciyse, öğrenci belgesi.)
11 A copy of the applicant’s personal bank statement, showing their name and address. The bank statement must be a minimum of 3000TL in credit, overdrafts are not included. This must reflect at time of submission.
(Başvuru sahibine ait banka hesap dökümü ya da maaş bordrosu. Banka hesap dökümünde en az 3000TL kredi bulunmalıdır. Bu doküman başvuru tarihine yakın olmalıdır.)
12

Nigeria Embassy Administration Charges:
a) Express Service 250TL (24 hours)
b) Regular Service 100TL minimum 3 working days.
(Cash Only for all Embassy administration charges)
(Nijerya Büyükelçiliği İşlem Ücreti: a)Ekspres Servis 250TL (24 saat)
b)Standart Servis 100TL (minimum 3 iş günü) Nijerya Büyükelçiliğine ödenen tutarın NAKİT olması zorunludur.)

13 OIS Service Fees 295TL to be paid on submission of application. (Card or Cash)
(OIS Services İşlem Ücreti 295TL, başvuru esnasında tehsil edilecektir.)

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

(ÖNEMLİ BİLGİLER)

DOCUMENTS NOT IN ENGLISH MUST BE SUBMITTED WITH A CERTIFIED TRANSLATED COPY
(İNGİLİZCE OLMAYAN DOKÜMANLAR MUTLAKA NOTER ONAYLI ÇEVİRİ İLE BAŞVURU YAPILMALIDIR)

  • ALL LETTERS MUST BE SIGNED AND DATED
    (TÜM MEKTUPLARA TARİH VE İMZA ATILMASI ZORUNLUDUR.)
  • NON-TURKISH PASSPORT HOLDER – MUST PROVIDE LEGAL RESIDENCE (Resident Visa/Permit)
    (TÜRK VATANDAŞI OLMAYAN PASAPORT SAHİPLERİ, OTURUM İZNİ OLDUĞUNU KANITLAR BELGE İLE BAŞVURU YAPMALIDIR.)
  • Must provide copy of Airline ticket or Flight Itinerary.
    (Uçak bileti ya da rezervasyonunun copyası temin edilmesi zorunludur.)

PLEASE CHECK OUR OPENING HOURS TO AVOID DELAYS AND FOR ANY ADDITIONAL INFORMATION PLEASE VISIT OUR WEBSITE OISSERVICES.COM
(LÜTFEN ÇALIŞMA SAATLERİMİZİ HERHANGİ BİR GECİKMEYİ ÖNLEMEK KONTROL EDİNİZ. DAHA FAZLA BİLGİ ALMAK İÇİN OISSERVICES.COM ADRESİNİ ZİYARET EDİNİZ.)