Filipinler Vizesi

PHILIPPINE VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR TEMPORARY VISITORS ON BUSINESS AND / OR PLEASURE

İS VEYA TURİSTİK AMAÇLA ALINAN GEÇİCİ FİLİPİNLER ZİYARETÇİ VİZESİ İÇİN GEREKLİ SARTLAR

1. Accomplish F.A. Form No. 2-A   Filipinler Vize Başvuru Formu
Form 2-A ‘yi doldurun.

2. Submit passport, which should be valid for at least six (6) months beyond the period
of intended stay.
Kalınacak süre bitiminden itibaren en az 6 aylık geçerliliği olan pasaporttunuzu teslim ediniz.

3. Attach one (1) 2″x2″ size photo taken within the past six (6) months.
Son 6 ay içinde çekilmiş, 5 x 5cm bir adet resminizi getirin.

4. Submit proof of fınancial capacity to travel and accomodation (if staying longer than 30 days);
Mali durumunuzu gösteren belgeler getirin.

Tourist:
a. Round-trip airline ticket,
a. Gidiş-dönuş uçak bileti,

b. Certification from the travel agency that the applicant will be in
Possession of round-trip airline or cruise tickets (Flight Details and ltinerary),
b. Seyahat acentasından alınacak gidiş dönüş uçak bileti alındığına dair belge, (Uçuş detayları ve seyahat planı)

c. Bank Statement (Checking/Saving Account) duly Certified by the Bank Manager,
c. Bankadan onaylı hesap cüzdanı kopyası. (Vadesiz/Vadeli hesap)

d. Letter of lnvitation,
d. Davet Mektubu

e. Confirmed Hotel Reservation (Contact Details in the Philippines);
e. Onaylı Otel Rezervasyonu (Filipinler’deki iletişim bilgileri)

f. Letter of lnvitation from the Philippines (with Turkish Translation)

Business
a. Letter from company/offıce requesting the issuance of visa and also stating the nature and duration of the trip.
a. Vize talep eden şirketten/ofisten alınan mektup. Seyahatin niteliği ve kalış süresi belirtilecektir.

5. For Turkish national, may enter in the Philippines without a visa for a stay not exceeding (30) days.
Türk vatandaşları 30 günü aşmamak kaydıyla, Filipinler’e vizesiz giriş yapabilirle ilirler.

 

Ücretler:
9(a) Single entry valid for three (3) months                               – US$ 30.00
3 aylık geçerliliği olan tek giriş
9(a) Multiple entry valid for six (6) months                               – US$ 60.00
6 aylık geçerliliği olan çoklu giriş
9(a) Multiple entry valid for twelve (12) months                      – US$ 90.00

12 aylık geçerliliği olan çoklu giriş

Şahsen Gelmenize Gerek Yoktur; Evraklarınızı hazırlayıp bizim ile iletişime geçiniz,Daha sonra kargo ile evraklarınızı gönderiniz.

VİZEOFİS TURİZM SEYAHAT DANIŞMANLIK VİZE İŞLEM VE ARACILIK HİZMETLERİ KAVAKLIDERE MH.

PARİS CD. 24/3 ÇANKAYA/ANKARA

Yurtiçi Kargo ile evraklarınızı gönderiniz Abone No: 430748010

mail: info@vizeofis.com.tr

Consular Section

Embassy of the Republic of the Philippines

Kazim Ozalp Mah. Kumkapi Sokak No. 36
Gazi Osman Pasa Ankara, Turkey
Tel no. (312) 4423824 ,